HEATS
SCHEDULE
2022

*subject to change

OCTOBER 22

(Contest RULES HERE- Don't FORGET TO TAKE A LOOK)

Wahines-KIKIS FOR FUN HEATS:

2:30 PM 

1. Novella Restani

2. Olivia Warehouse

3. Juliette Sekon

4. Dre Arimoto-Maselli 

5. Annie Lampel

6.

2:50 PM

1. Rebel Arimoto-Maselli 

2. Cora  Lynn

3. Gwen Kauffman

4. Fiona Connor

5. Ophelia Judson

6.

4:00 PM Wahines-Kikis Awards

FIRST HEATS

HEAT 1 - WOMEN (25-29)

10:00 AM

1. Roya Visconti

2. Katy Collins

3. Renee Mondragon

4. Autym Helzer

5. Katie Chung

6. Claire  Duhring

HEAT 2 - WOMEN (25-29)

10:15 AM

1. Natalie Marquardt

2. Rae M Taylor-Burns

3. Millie Fergoda

4. Roxanne Gordon 

5. Antonia Fuller

6. CharlotteO’Halloran

HEAT 3 - JUNIOR LADIES (20-24)

10:30 AM

1. Laurel Weitz

2. Fiona Tran

3. Caitlin O'Callaghan

4. Ella Catalano

5. Molly Schoberl

6. Nohemi Kawasaki

HEAT 4 - JUNIOR LADIES (20-24)

10:45 AM

1. Carly Weitz

2. Anne Bilse

3. Maddie Hauscarriague 

4. Sarah Conway

5. Sophia Morocco

6. Keanna Miller

HEAT 5 - NOVICE (19+) 

11:00 AM

1. Milan Freeman

2. Cynthia Lopez

3. Jan Conducto

4. Patricia Kamlley

5. Mia Garrard

6. Allison Brightfield

HEAT 6 - NOVICE (19+) 

11:15 AM

1 . Megan Rowe

2. (Claudia) Xiaoli Zhao

3. Annaliza Ancheta

4. Paulina Cajiao Alvarado

5. Elan Cramer

6. Melissa Shimmin

HEAT 7 - NOVICE (19+) 

11:30 AM

1. Zoë Hart-wagstaff

2. Carol Quitzau

3. Maggie Maurer

4. Shayna Amster

5. Lisa Raymond

6. Avery Robins

HEAT 8 - NOVICE (18-) 

11:45 AM

1. Lily Catalano-Dockins

2. Quinn McNamara

3. Bella McGregor

4. Stella Pfefferkorn

5. Amelie Pan

6. Belle Paszkowski

HEAT 9 - CHICAS  (30-39) 

12:00 PM

1. Danyelle Carpenter

2. Lex Thornstrong

3. Kelsey  Karlsson

4. Amy Schwerdtfeger

5. Sara Wright

6. Vanessa Santiago 

HEAT 10 - CHICAS  (30-39) 

12:15 PM

1. Neta Caspi 

2. Dyanne Lorenzana

3. Ally  Bordas

4. Eva Liera

5. Ximena Prugue

6. Brianna Tobias

HEAT 11 - CHICAS  (30-39) 

12:30 PM

1. Robin Clark

2. Meghan Hanebutt

3. Karley Webb

4. Elizabeth Santos

5. Hannah Etchells

6. Tara Shambaugh

HEAT 12 - CHICAS  (30-39) 

12:45 PM

1. Kelly Damschen

2. Meg Eldredge

3. Laura Albrecht

4. Leia Acosta

5. Devon Grissim

6. Kiki Bovee

HEAT 13 - JUNIOR TEENS  (15-19) 

1:00 PM

1. Cece Giguere

2. Amita Miller

3. Samara Cortazzo

4. Maya  Cash

5. Ava Burke

6. 

HEAT 14 - JUNIOR TEENS  (15-19) 

1:15 PM

1. Linnea Brooks

2. Waverley Brooks

3. Tavlyn Beronio

4. Healey Skelton 

5. Bella Bawarshi-Hurdis 

6. Anna Pfluke

HEAT 15 - JUNIOR TEENS  (15-19) 

1:30 PM

1. Charlotte  Bakum

2. Cheryl Brightfield

3. Angely Lopez Pineda

4. Jasmine Cadeddu

5. Sofia White

6. Sierra Pacifici

HEAT 16 - JUNIOR TEENS  (15-19) 

1:45 PM

1. Gia Mickey

2. Sienna  Tjogas

3. Julia Faber

4. Katie Slevin

5. Laney Star

6. Elizabeth Salter

HEAT 17 - JUNIOR GIRLS  (10-14) 

2:00 PM

1. Emily Story

2. Camille Cortazzo

3. Julianne Sanguinetti 

4. Eloise Allen

5. Kiki Burke

6. Reese Weiss

HEAT 18 - JUNIOR GIRLS  (10-14) 

2:15 PM

1. Milena DeWitt

2. Sequoia  Drake

3. Zoey Howland

4. Averly Howland

5. Maizy Susskind

6. Haven Halter

HEAT 19 - JUNIOR GIRLS  (10-14) 

2:30 PM

1. Lyla Vyvyan

2. Caitlin Blanton

3. Aleia Keating anderson

4. Kai Keating Grochowski 

5. Piper Garrett

6. Riviera Hunter

HEAT 20 - JUNIOR GIRLS  (10-14) 

2:45 PM

1. Mikaela  Pham

2. Ella-Marie Klassen

3. Elsa Espeland 

4. Saga Espeland

5. Tamar Mitnick

6. Evangeline Watkins Proctor 

HEAT 21 - LEGENDS  (60+) 

3:00 PM

1. Nan De Malleville

2. Christina Chiechi-Radich

3. Joan Bush

4. Wendy Molin

5. Margaret  Cohen

6.

HEAT 22 - LEGENDS  (60+) 

3:15 PM

1. April Schneider

2. Michele Landegger

3. Karen Cochran

4. Kay Johnson

5. Deann Campbell

6.

HEAT 23 - MASTERS  (40-49) 

3:30 PM

1. Eva Grady

2. Isabella Kantek

3. Liza Monroy

4. Robyn Chu

5. Rachael Cash

6. Tandem Hayden

HEAT 24- MASTERS  (40-49) 

3:45 PM

1. Sarah Cipollina

2. Amie Tomasello

3. Sonja DeWitt

4. Marcia Soriano

5. Gabriela  Currid

6. Victoria Redmond

HEAT 25- MASTERS  (40-49) 

4:00 PM

1. Masako Nagaoka

2. Melissa Mahoney

3. Camille Keating

4. Elizabeth Salter

5. Marion Clark

6. Nina Dodge

HEAT 26- GRAND MASTERS  (50-59) 

4:15 PM

1. Amanda Harper

2. Jennifer Nielsen

3. Tanya Salah

4. Shona Keating

5. Stefanie phillips

6. Asi Ghiassi

HEAT 27- GRAND MASTERS  (50-59) 

4:30PM

1. Carrie Hunter

2. Mary Ellen  Carroll

3. Lydia Marcoon

4. Delphina Sanchez

5. Melinda  Moxley

6. Jacqueline Arroyo

SATURDAY OCT. 22 - SEMI FINALS

HEAT 28 - WOMEN  (25-29)  SEMI FINAL 

4:45 PM

HEAT 29 - WOMEN  (25-29)  SEMI FINAL 

5:00 PM

HEAT 30 - JUNIOR LADIES  (20-24)  SEMI FINAL 

5:15 PM

HEAT 31 - JUNIOR LADIES  (20-24)  SEMI FINAL 

5:30 PM

HEAT 32 - NOVICE  (19+)  SEMI FINAL 

5:45 PM

HEAT 33 - NOVICE  (19+)  SEMI FINAL 

6:00 PM

HEAT 34 - NOVICE  (19+)  SEMI FINAL 

6:15 PM

SUNDAY OCT 23 SEMI FINALS

HEAT 35 - HEAT 56 7:30 AM -1:45 PM

HEAT 35 CHICAS (30-39) PRELIMINARY

7:30 AM

HEAT 36  CHICAS (30-39) PRELIMINARY

7:45 AM

HEAT 37  CHICAS (30-39) PRELIMINARY

8:00 AM

HEAT 38   CHICAS (30-39) PRELIMINARY

8:15 AM

HEAT 39  LEGENDS (60 +) SEMI FINAL

8:30 AM

HEAT 40  LEGENDS (60 +) SEMI FINAL

8:45 AM

HIGH TIDE BREAK

HEAT 41  CHICAS (30-39) SEMI FINAL

10:00 AM

HEAT 42  JR TEENS  (15-19)  PRELIMINARY

10:15 AM

HEAT 43  JR TEENS  (15-19)  PRELIMINARY

10:30 AM

HEAT 44  JR TEENS  (15-19)  PRELIMINARY

10:45 AM

HEAT 45  JR TEENS  (15-19)  PRELIMINARY

11:00 AM

HEAT 46  JR GIRLS  (10-14)  PRELIMINARY

11:15 AM

HEAT 47  JR GIRLS  (10-14)  PRELIMINARY

11:30 AM

HEAT 48  JR GIRLS  (10-14)  PRELIMINARY

11:45 PM

HEAT 49  JR GIRLS  (10-14)  PRELIMINARY

12:00 PM

HEAT 50  JR TEENS (15-19)  SEMI FINAL

12:15 PM

HEAT 51   JR GIRLS  (10-14)  SEMI FINAL

12:30 PM

HEAT 52  MASTERS (40-49)  SEMI  FINAL

12:45 PM

HEAT 53  MASTERS (40-49)  SEMI  FINAL

1:00 PM

HEAT 54  MASTERS (40-49)  SEMI  FINAL

1:15 PM

HEAT 55  GRAND MASTERS (50-59)  SEMI  FINAL

1:30 PM

HEAT 56. GRAND MASTERS (50-59)  SEMI  FINAL

1:45 PM

FINALS

HEAT 57  - CHICAS (30-39)

2:00 PM

HEAT 58  - NOVICE 18 -

2:20 PM

HEAT 59  - NOVICE 19 +

2:40 PM

HEAT 60  - JR GIRLS (10-14)

3:00 PM

HEAT 61  - JR TEENS (15-19)

3:20 PM

HEAT 62  - JR LADIES (20-24)

3:40 PM

HEAT 63  - WOMEN (25-29)

4:00 PM

HEAT 64  - MASTERS (40-49)

4:20 PM

HEAT 65  - GRAND MASTERS (50-59)

4:40 PM

HEAT 66  - ROCKSTARS - LEGENDS (60+)

5:00 PM

AWARDS5:45 PM