© 2018 Women On Waves Surf Contest

PRODUCED BY OLA CHICA

WOW 2018 SURF CONTEST RESULTS

NOVICE U18

1. Lillie Nichols

2. Polly Munger

3. Alex Teves

4. Samara Cortazzo

5. Malia Cooper

6. Laney Star

 

NOVICE 19+

1. Caroline Tien

2. Misia Bruski

3. Natanya Moore

4. Amy Schwerdtfeder

5. Julia Thorpe

 

JUNIOR GIRLS

1. Maddie Storrer

2. Eva Clausson

3. Sae Ackerstein

4. Zoe Ann Watson

5. Madelyn Young

6. Ruby Holmes

 

JUNIOR TEENS

1. Ella Catalano

2. Bianca Daroza / Nohemi Kawasaki 

4. Reilly Turner

5. Tessa Daroza

6. Alyssa Wallup

 

JUNIOR LADIES

1. Olivia Donnelly

2. Jordan Renner

3. Savannah Salcido

 

WOMEN

1. Broke Velazquez 

2. Sierra Partridge 

3. Hailey Partridge

4. Emily Anne Pillari

5. Sarah Watters

6. Marlin Reynosa

 

CHICAS

1. Bianca Valenti

2. Melissa Radich

3. Emma Kluzniak

4. Grace Gooch

5. Patty Fung

6. Bonnie krietz

 

MASTERS

1. Alayna Nathe

2. Krista Cook

3. Niko Takaoka

4. Amanda Harper / Gabriela Currid

6. Kristin Seagraves

 

GRAND MASTERS

1. Christina Chiechi-Radich

2. Toni Seiler

3. Heidi Nilson

4. Elinor Newman

5. Susie Oeutsch

6. Britta Campbell 

 

LEGENDS 

1. Jane Mackenzie

2. Joan Bush

3. Cindy Sandberg Futch

4. Barbara Roettger

5. Nikki Smith

4. Nikki smith 

 

 

‚Äč

WOW 2018 HEATS SCHEDULE*

*subject to change

 

HEAT 1 / Masters (40-49)

7:00 AM 

1. Catherine Aurelio

2. Deborra Walkup

3. NikoTakaoka

4. Alayna Nathe

5. Jenny Campbell

 

HEAT 2 / Masters (40-49)

7:15 AM 

1. Gabriela Currid

2. Marissa Pelagio

3. Krista Cook

4. Francisca Perez

 

HEAT 3 / Masters (40-49)

7:30 AM

1. Mellissa Mahoney

2. Amanda Harper

3. Kristin Seagraves

4. Krista Elkin

5. Eva Grady 

 

HEAT 4 / Grand Masters (50-59)

7:45 AM 

1. Christina Chiechi-Radich

2. Stefanie Phillips

3. Karen Armstrong

4. Britta Campbell

5. Toni Seiler

 

HEAT 5 / Grand Masters (50-59)

8:00 AM

1. Sue Uchiyama

2. Vickie Winkler

3. DeAnn Campbell

4. Victoria Tatum Wilson

5. Elinor Newman

 

 

HEAT 6 / Grand Masters (50-59)

8:15 AM

1. Susie Deutsch

2. Erin Torr

3. Tracy Jernegan

4. Lisa Donnelly

5. Heidi Nilsen

 

HEAT 7 / Junior Girls (10-14)

8:30 AM

1. Sae Ackerstein

2. Matisse Saleri

3. Charlotte Bakum

4. Maddie Storrer

5. Maddie Shuman

 

 

HEAT 8 / Junior Girls (10-14)

8:45 AM

1. Zoe Ann Watson

2. Nola Salazar

3. Linnea Brooks

4. Leah Murphy

5. Ruby Holmes

6. Courtney Chin

 

HEAT 9 / Junior Girls (10-14)

9:00 AM

1. Naomi Gerhart

2. Eva Claussen

3. Maya Saunders

4. Serena Morrison

5. Madelyn Young

6. Waverley Brooks

 

HEAT 10 / Junior Teens (15-19)

9:15 AM

1. Reilly Turner

2. Alyssa Walkup

3. Isabella DeGaglia

4. Ella Catalano-Dockins

5. Jasmine Cadeddu

 

HEAT 11 / Junior Teens (15-19)

9:30 AM

1. PENDING

2. PENDING

3. PENDING

4. PENDING

 

HEAT 12 / Junior Teens (15-19)

9:45 AM

1. Bianca Dootson

2. Ella Mazurek

3. TessaDaroza

4. Nohemi Kawasaki

5. Sae Ackerstein

 

 

HEAT 13 / Junior Ladies (20-24)

10:00 AM

1. Jordan Renner

2. Allegra Holland

3. Savannah Salcido

4. Jasmine Murphy

5. Christiana Bridges

6. Olivia Donnelly

 

HEAT 14 / Chicas (30-39)

10:15 AM

1. Grace Gooch

2. Melissa Radich

3. Anna Vogt

4. Emma Kluzniok

5. Danyelle Carpenter

6. Angel Lovci

 

 

HEAT 15 / Chicas (30-39)

10:30 AM

1. Bianca Valenti

2. Bonnie Krietz

3. Eva Liera

4. Naomi Deal

5. Patty Fung

 

HEAT 16 / Legends (60+)

10:45 AM

1. Jane McKEnzie

2. Barbara Roettger

3. Julia Chung

4. Margaret Cohen

 

HEAT 17 / Legends (60+)

11:00 AM

1. Rikki Bell

2. Joan Bush

3. Cindy Sandberg Futch

4. Nikki Smith

5. Vicki Martin

 

HEAT 18 / Women (25-29)

11:15 AM

1. Brooke Velasquez

2. Francesca Pascale

3. Sarah Watters

4. Sierra Partridge

 

HEAT 19 / Women (25-29)

11:30 AM

1. HailetPartridge

2. Marlim Reynosa

3. Kristiana Chan

4. EmilyAnnePillari

 

HEAT 20 / Novice (18 and under)

11:45 AM

1. Polly Munger

2. Laney Star

3. Alex Teves

4. Samara Cortazzo

5. Lillie Nichols

6. Malia Cooper

 

 

HEAT 21 / Novice (19+)

12:00 PM 

1. Julie Mott

2. Misia Bruski

3. Natanya Moore

4. Deb Sell

 

HEAT 22 / Novice (19+)

12:15 PM 

1. Kitty Lyons

2. Amy Schwerdtfeger

3. Olivia Stagnaro

4. Caroline Tien

 

MINIHUNES Each girl will surf twice (2 heats) with a break in between 

1:00 PM 

1. Belen MacMurray

2. Marea MacMurray

3. Penelope Cook

4. Maizy Susskind

 

1:15 PM

1. Mia Coleman

2. Hazel Dixon

3. Isla Cooper

4. Averly Howland

 

MENEHUNES Each girl will surf twice (2 heats) with a break in between 

1:30 PM 

1. Anika Radich

2. Kiana Uchiyama

3. Caitlin Blanton

4. Jaden Coleman

5. Violet Young

6. Maddy Murphy

7. Sequoia Drake

 

1:45 PM 

1. Adeline Caroselli

2. Zoey Howland

3. Nahla Alcaraz

4. Abrianna De Ranieri

5. Macy Freitas

6. Zoe Roth

7. Kaikora Nauenberg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HEAT 23 / Grand Masters (50-59) Semi-Finals

12:30 PM 

 

HEAT 24 / Grand Masters (50-59) Semi-Finals

12:45 PM 

 

HEAT 25 / Masters (40-49) Semi-Finals

1:00 PM 

 

HEAT 26 / Masters (40-49) Semi-Finals

1:15 PM 

 

HEAT 27 / Junior Girls (10-14) Semi-Finals

1:30 PM 

 

HEAT 28 / Junior Girls (10-14) Semi-Finals

1:45 PM 

 

HEAT 29 / Junior Teens (15-19) Semi-Finals

2:00 PM 

 

HEAT 30 / Junior Teens (15-19) Semi-Finals

2:15 PM 

 

HEAT 31 /  Women (25-29) Finals

2:30 PM 

 

 

HEAT 32 /  Novice (18U) Finals

2:45 PM 

 

 

HEAT 33 /  Novice (19+) Finals

3:00 PM

 

 

HEAT 34 /  Legends (60+) Finals

3:15 PM 

 

 

HEAT 35 /  Chicas (30-39) Finals

3:30 PM 

 

 

HEAT 36 /  Junior Ladies (20-24) Finals

3:45 PM

 

 

HEAT 37 /  Junior Teens (15-19) Finals

4:00 PM

 

 

HEAT 38 /  Junior Girls (10-14) Finals

4:15 PM

 

 

HEAT 39 /  Grand Masters (50-59) Finals

4:30 PM

 

 

HEAT 40 /  Masters (40-49) Finals

4:45 PM